You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

L-COM PT-MTB-LR

SFP Module, Single Mode, LC Connector, 10 km, 10 G, PT-MTB Series

L-COM PT-MTB-LR
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
L-COM L-COM
Manufacturer Part No:
PT-MTB-LR
Order Code:
4215165
  • Enter your custom part number in the textbox above
  • Maximum Part Numbers added.
    Delete older entries to add more.

Part Number Saved

Part Number Saved

Technical Datasheet:
PT-MTB-LR   Datasheet
ECAD / MCAD
Supply Frame Models Link
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

PT-MTB-LR is a 10G SFP+ module provides a flexible option when using a 10G switch or media converter that contains a SFP+ port. Utilizing dual LC connectors, this module provides transmission up to 10 kilometres, making it perfect for long range 10G requirements. Typical applications include fibre backbones, high speed network requirements and adaptive environments.
  • Designed to be used with single mode cable
  • SFP+ module utilizes dual LC connectors

Product Information


Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (1)

Available to manufacturer lead time 5 weeks

Order now. Pay nothing until products are dispatched

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

€276.23

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
  • 1+
  • 5+
  • 10+
  • 25+
  • 50+
  • 100+
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ €276.23
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
5+ €272.89
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ €267.44
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ €261.98
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
50+ €256.52
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ €251.06
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --